Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2016"
From The Wajas Wiki
(→List of advent prizes) |
m (→List of advent prizes) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| [[Ear Socks Mottled]] || [[Ear Socks Peach Rings]] | | [[Ear Socks Mottled]] || [[Ear Socks Peach Rings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dragon Headdress Candy Cane]] || [[Dragon Headdress Candy Cane]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Meteor Shower Wallpaper]] || [[Meteor Shower Wallpaper]] | | [[Meteor Shower Wallpaper]] || [[Meteor Shower Wallpaper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Water Blotch Yellow Wallpaper]] || [[Water Blotch Rainbow Wallpaper]] | + | | [[Water Blotch Yellow Punch Wallpaper]] || [[Water Blotch Rainbow Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Fancy Antlers Silver]] || [[Fancy Antlers Silver]] | | [[Fancy Antlers Silver]] || [[Fancy Antlers Silver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Santas Hat Red]] || [[Wings Dragon | + | | [[Santas Hat Red]] || [[Wings Dragon Crackling Toxic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| [[Wings Toxic Parrot]] || [[Wings Christmas Parrot]] | | [[Wings Toxic Parrot]] || [[Wings Christmas Parrot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Winter Valley Christmas Tree Wallpaper]] || [[Winter Valley Christmas Tree Night Wallpaper]] | + | | [[Winter Valley Christmas Tree Decorating Wallpaper]] || [[Winter Valley Christmas Tree Night Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meteor Shower Atmosphere Foreground]] || [[Meteor Shower Atmosphere Foreground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meteor Shower Foreground]] || [[Meteor Shower Foreground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wings Crele Chrome]] || [[Wings Crele Chrome]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wings Dragon Crackling Sunburst]] || [[Wings Dragon Crackling Sunburst]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:01, 31 July 2017
Santa Apollo returned on December 1st, 2016 for the start of the Christmas 2016 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Bandana | Red Cheeks |
| Saddle Green | Saddle Green |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Lights Foreground | Christmas Lights Foreground |
| Blue Nose | Chefs Coat |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Lights White Foreground | Christmas Lights White Foreground |
| Snowy Mountain Top Wallpaper | Falling Stars Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Halloween | Ear Socks Fall |
| Poinsettia Bracelet | Poinsettia Earring |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Exotic Beach Night Wallpaper | Exotic Beach Night Wallpaper |
| Deer Plushie | Tangled Lights |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Blue | Christmas Sweater Blue |
| Boots Black | Boots Green |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frosted Dawn Wallpaper | Frosted Dawn Wallpaper |
| Purple Garland | Green Garland |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Mottled | Ear Socks Peach Rings |
| Dragon Headdress Candy Cane | Dragon Headdress Candy Cane |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Green | Christmas Sweater Green |
| Nose Liver | Nose Mottled |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Elf Tail Bells | Holiday Elf Tail Bells |
| Holiday Elf Hat | Cherub |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread House Foreground | Gingerbread House Foreground |
| Wings Crele Rainbow | Snowy Owl |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Red | Christmas Sweater Red |
| Arctic Fox | Plate With Cookies |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Rippled Green | Ear Socks Rippled Purple |
| Wings Dragon Crackling Bronze | Ornament Green |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Elf Socks | Holiday Elf Socks |
| Necklace of the Ice Dragon | Pauldrons of the Ice Dragon |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater White | Christmas Sweater White |
| Flaming Breath Red | Flaming Breath Blue |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Meteor Shower Wallpaper | Meteor Shower Wallpaper |
| Water Blotch Yellow Punch Wallpaper | Water Blotch Rainbow Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Holiday Elf | Christmas Sweater Holiday Elf |
| Frozen Grass | Water Blotch Purple Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Fancy Antlers Silver | Fancy Antlers Silver |
| Santas Hat Red | Wings Dragon Crackling Toxic |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Snowfall | Iceflowers |
| Santas Workshop Wallpaper | Santas Workshop Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread House Wallpaper | Gingerbread House Wallpaper |
| Wings Crele Winter | Water Blotch Gray Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Winter Valley Aurora Borealis Wallpaper | Winter Valley Aurora Borealis Wallpaper |
| Ear Socks Rainbow | Ear Socks Candy Cane |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Longhair Christmas | Water Blotch Christmas Wallpaper |
| Fancy Antlers Candy Cane | Fancy Antlers Candy Cane |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Exotic Beach Christmas Wallpaper | Exotic Beach Christmas Wallpaper |
| Water Blotch Sunburst Wallpaper | Wings Dragon Crackling Twilight |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Living Room Wallpaper | Christmas Living Room Wallpaper |
| Water Blotch Blue Green Wallpaper | Reindeer Horns |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wings Toxic Parrot | Wings Christmas Parrot |
| Winter Valley Christmas Tree Decorating Wallpaper | Winter Valley Christmas Tree Night Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gold Dust Foreground | Water Blotch Green Wallpaper |
| Fancy Antlers Gold | Fancy Antlers Gold |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Stars | Ear Socks Ocean Spray |
| Water Blotch Heat Wallpaper | Wings Crele Christmas |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ornament Tree Topper | Ornament Tree Topper |
| Winter Valley Night Wallpaper | Winter Valley Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frozen Pond Wallpaper | Frozen Pond Atmosphere Foreground |
| Frozen Pond Foreground | Frozen Pond Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Meteor Shower Atmosphere Foreground | Meteor Shower Atmosphere Foreground |
| Meteor Shower Foreground | Meteor Shower Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wings Crele Chrome | Wings Crele Chrome |
| Wings Dragon Crackling Sunburst | Wings Dragon Crackling Sunburst |
| WC | WC |