Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2018"
From The Wajas Wiki
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Seasonal Events]][[Category:2018]] | [[Category:Seasonal Events]][[Category:2018]] | ||
| − | [[ | + | [[File:SantaApollo.png|right|thumb|alt=Santa Apollo|Santa Apollo returns for Christmas 2018 with some new Artwork by Eagli]] |
[[NPCs#Santa_Apollo|Santa Apollo]] returned on December 1st, 2018 for the start of the Christmas 2018 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!". | [[NPCs#Santa_Apollo|Santa Apollo]] returned on December 1st, 2018 for the start of the Christmas 2018 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!". | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hot | + | | [[Hot Cocoa]] || [[Hot Cocoa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snowman Pup]] || [[Snowman Pup]] | | [[Snowman Pup]] || [[Snowman Pup]] | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[White Winter Wallpaper]] || [[Snow Dusting]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Frosted Star Earrings]] || [[Frosted Star Earrings]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:07, 26 August 2022
Santa Apollo returned on December 1st, 2018 for the start of the Christmas 2018 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Feline Friend Percy | Feline Friend Percy |
| Christmas Winter Wallpaper | Christmas Tree Frame |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gift Box Purple | Gift Box Green |
| Christmas Lights Foreground | Christmas Living Room Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Baby Elephant | Pepper Puppy |
| Front Porch Winter Wallpaper | Front Porch Winter Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Seahorse | Ocean Turtle |
| Starship Window Midground | Starship Window Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Saddle Basic | Red Cheeks |
| Gift Box Blue | Gift Box Orange |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frosted Twilight Wallpaper | Frosted Dawn Wallpaper |
| Cavern Midground | Cavern Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frozen Grass | Snowfall |
| Feline Friend Lucky | Feline Friend Lucky |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Roof Top Night Midground | Roof Top Day Midground |
| Fenced Path Midground | Fenced Path Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Peppermint Bites | Peppermint Bites |
| Grunge Frost | Grunge Frost |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gift Box Red | Gift Box Yellow |
| Fenced Path Night Midground | Fenced Path Night Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Winterglitter | Winterbreath |
| Candycane Earrings | Candycane Earrings |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Dye Sparrow Cape | Dye Sparrow Feathers |
| China Plate Christmas | China Plate Christmas |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Silent Snow Wallpaper | Silent Snow Wallpaper |
| Frosted Eyes | Frosted Eyes |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Front Porch Christmas Lights White Wallpaper | Front Porch Christmas Lights Wallpaper |
| Snowman Cat | Snowman Cat |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Blue Winter Lantern | Blue Winter Glance |
| Peppermint Bow | Peppermint Bow |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Peacock Collar | Light Necklace |
| Gingerbread Crumbs | Gingerbread Crumbs |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Red Hollibird | Silver Hollibird |
| Timmy The Dachshund | Chewy the Dachshund |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Santa Hat | Reindeer Horns Headband |
| Grouchy Teddy | Grouchy Teddy |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ankle Feathers | Twisted Candy Cane |
| Candycane Eyes | Candycane Eyes |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Elemental Stone Air | Elemental Stone Darkness |
| Christmas Rooftop Wallpaper | Christmas Rooftop Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Pirate Bandana | Pirate Wig |
| Eggnog | Eggnog |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frosted Nose | Frosted Nose |
| Winter Park Wallpaper | Winter Park Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Sleepy Teddy White | Sleepy Teddy White |
| Summer Hill Wallpaper | Summer Hill Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Santas Sleigh | Santas Sleigh |
| Constellations Wallpaper | Constellations Silver Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Muffin the Corgi | Heart Eyes Cyan |
| Collectible Dinosaurs | Sleepy Teddy Brown |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Brownies | Brownies |
| Charred Field Wallpaper | Charred Field Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Jingle Bells Gold | Jingle Bells Silver |
| Glowing Mushrooms Forest Rainbow Wallpaper | Glowing Mushrooms Forest Rainbow Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Hot Cocoa | Hot Cocoa |
| Snowman Pup | Snowman Pup |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Realistic Makeup | Realistic Makeup |
| Peppermint Capuchin | Peppermint Capuchin |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Sparkling Stars Foreground | Sparkling Stars Foreground |
| Candycane Nose | Candycane Nose |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| White Winter Wallpaper | Snow Dusting |
| Frosted Star Earrings | Frosted Star Earrings |
| WC | WC |