Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2022"
From The Wajas Wiki
m (→List of advent prizes) |
m (→List of advent prizes) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Halo]] || [[Teal Fields Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Frosted Morning Wallpaper]] || [[Frosted Morning Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3,000,000 [[WC]] || 3,000,000 [[WC]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Long Hair Green and Blue]] || [[Frosted Evening Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Sparkles Red]] || [[Sparkles Red]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Glowing Vine Tail]] || [[Glowing Vine Anklets]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Glowing Vine Crown]] || [[Glowing Vine Crown]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Knit Cap Apollo]] || [[Knit Scarf Apollo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[]] || [[]] | + | | [[Sparkles Purple]] || [[Sparkles Purple]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 28 December 2022
Santa Apollo returned on December 17th, 2022, for the start of the Christmas 2022 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Coffee Mug | Evening Tide Grayscale Wallpaper |
| Dream Frame Snow | Dream Frame Snow |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Bottle of Nymphen Energy | Frosted Eyes |
| Sunken Forest Wallpaper | Sunken Forest Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Stony Shoreline Wallpaper | Stony Shoreline Wallpaper |
| Foxfires Blue | Christmas Divine Plush |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Big Fur Collar | Big Fur Collar Black |
| Empty Tree Lot Wallpaper | Empty Tree Lot Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Sparkles Orange | Sparkles Orange |
| Holly Berry Left Frame | Holly Berry Right Frame |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Joshua Tree Desert Wallpaper | Joshua Tree Desert Wallpaper |
| Twinkle Glitter | Flaming Breath Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Rainbow Egg Nest | Rainbow Egg Nest |
| Knit Cap Snow | Knit Scarf Snow |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Constellations Wallpaper | Big Bow Gold |
| Collar Bow Green | Collar Bow Red |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Halo | Teal Fields Wallpaper |
| Frosted Morning Wallpaper | Frosted Morning Wallpaper |
| 3,000,000 WC | 3,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Long Hair Green and Blue | Frosted Evening Wallpaper |
| Sparkles Red | Sparkles Red |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Glowing Vine Tail | Glowing Vine Anklets |
| Glowing Vine Crown | Glowing Vine Crown |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Knit Cap Apollo | Knit Scarf Apollo |
| Sparkles Purple | Sparkles Purple |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
