Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2017"
From The Wajas Wiki
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Phoenix Claws Blood Red]] || [[Stars Decoration Yellow Foreground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dye Sparrow Cape]] || [[Dye Sparrow Cape]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Wood Pine Floor]] || [[Magic Carpet Orange and Brown]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ritual Circle Yellow]] || [[Stars Decoration Christmas Midground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Desert Sunrise Wallpaper]] || [[Desert Sunrise Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Santa Hat Green]] || [[Sunrise Dust Foreground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Navy Fields Wallpaper]] || [[Navy Fields Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Stars Decoration Black Midground]] || [[Longhair Hot Pink]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Summer Storms Wallpaper]] || [[Summer Storms Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Phoenix Mask Blood Red]] || [[Sunset Dust Foreground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:04, 30 December 2017
Santa Apollo returned on December 1st, 2017, joined by his helper Artemis, for the start of the Christmas 2017 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and Artemis and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ritual Circle Black | Holly Wreath Bow |
| Black Hollibird | Black Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Blizzard Foreground | Magic Carpet Gold and White |
| Santa Hat Reverse | Christmas Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Teal Fields Wallpaper | Ritual Circle Blue |
| Chrome Dust Foreground | Purple Hollibird |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wood Birch Floor | Wood Birch Floor |
| Citrus Dust Foreground | Santa Hat Apollo |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ritual Circle Green | Frosted Branch Foreground |
| Reindeer Horns | Ice Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ritual Circle White | Rainbow Dust Foreground |
| Snowscape Sunset Wallpaper | Phoenix Tail Blood Red |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Mistletoe Headband | Bush Lights Rainbow Foreground |
| Ship Deck Midground | Sherbet Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Cloudy Moon Wallpaper | White Out Foreground |
| Stars Decoration Black Foreground | Blue Hollibird |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Katar The Christmas Cub | Snow Wallpaper |
| Santa Hat Artemis | Stars Decoration Christmas Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Top of the World Wallpaper | Top of the World Wallpaper |
| Stars Decoration Cyan Foreground | Ritual Circle Orange |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Magic Carpet Green and Blue | Magic Carpet Green and Blue |
| Stars Decoration Cyan Midground | Snowscape Valley Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Hanging Wreath | Hanging Wreath |
| Arthur the Pegasus | Stars Decoration Fire Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Stone Walkway | Stone Walkway |
| Phoenix Anklets Blood Red | Stars Decoration Gradient Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Fallen Tree Midground | Fallen Tree Midground |
| Stars Decoration Fire Midground | Ritual Circle Pink |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Desert Sunset Wallpaper | Desert Sunrise Wallpaper |
| Santa Hat Blue | Stars Decoration Gradient Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Longhair Frosted | Longhair Frosted |
| Longhair Blue | Stars Decoration Ice Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Magic Carpet Mistake | Magic Carpet Mistake |
| Ritual Circle Purple | Stars Decoration Pink Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Tundra Basin Wallpaper | Tundra Basin Wallpaper |
| Phoenix Beak Blood Red | Stars Decoration Pink Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Bush Snow Foreground | Bush Snow Foreground |
| Santa Hat Cream | Stars Decoration Ice Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Cherry Blossom Sunset Wallpaper | Cherry Blossom Sunset Wallpaper |
| Cloud the Horse | Stars Decoration Purple Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Hanging Wreath Frame | Hanging Wreath Frame |
| Stars Decoration Rainbow Midground | Snowscape Christmas Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wood Cherry Floor | Ritual Circle Red |
| Stars Decoration Yellow Midground | Divine Sentinel Wallpaper |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frosted Haze Foreground | Cerberus Christmas |
| Stars Decoration Purple Midground | Longhair Green and Blue |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Cyber Walkway | Magic Carpet Red And Gold |
| Phoenix Rump Blood Red | Holly Wreath Ornaments |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Stars Decoration Rainbow Foreground | Cranberry Crown |
| Dye Sparrow Feathers | Dye Sparrow Feathers |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Bush Lights Rainbow Foreground | Bush Lights White Foreground |
| Phoenix Chest Blood Red | Aurora Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Phoenix Claws Blood Red | Stars Decoration Yellow Foreground |
| Dye Sparrow Cape | Dye Sparrow Cape |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wood Pine Floor | Magic Carpet Orange and Brown |
| Ritual Circle Yellow | Stars Decoration Christmas Midground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Desert Sunrise Wallpaper | Desert Sunrise Wallpaper |
| Santa Hat Green | Sunrise Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Navy Fields Wallpaper | Navy Fields Wallpaper |
| Stars Decoration Black Midground | Longhair Hot Pink |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Summer Storms Wallpaper | Summer Storms Wallpaper |
| Phoenix Mask Blood Red | Sunset Dust Foreground |
| WC | WC |