Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2021"
From The Wajas Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Seasonal EventsCategory:2020 center Santa Apollo returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christma...") |
m |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | [[Category:Seasonal Events]][[Category: | + | [[Category:Seasonal Events]][[Category:2021]] |
[[File:SantaApollo.png|center]] | [[File:SantaApollo.png|center]] | ||
[[NPCs#Santa_Apollo|Santa Apollo]] returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christmas 2021 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!". | [[NPCs#Santa_Apollo|Santa Apollo]] returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christmas 2021 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!". | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 17, | + | |+ '''December 17, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wrapped Gifts Foreground]] || [[Wrapped Gifts Foreground]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Evening Tide Orange Wallpaper]] || [[Evening Tide Blue Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 18, | + | |+ '''December 18, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Holiday Plush Chicken]] || [[Holiday Plush Chicken]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Flaming Breath Purple]] || [[Flaming Breath Green]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 19, | + | |+ '''December 19, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | [[Magic Snowglobe Stars]] || [[Magic Snowglobe Stars]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | [[Foxfires Purple]] || [[Foxfires Yellow]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 20, | + | |+ '''December 20, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | [[Morning Snowfall Wallpaper]] || [[Morning Snowfall Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | [[Sparkles Blue]] || [[Sparkles Yellow]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 21, | + | |+ '''December 21, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | [[Holiday Plush Donkey]] || [[Holiday Plush Donkey]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | [[Nymphen Hair Blue]] || [[Nymphen Wings Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 22, | + | |+ '''December 22, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Gingerbread House 1]] || [[Gingerbread House 3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Gingerbread House 2]] || [[Gingerbread House 4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 23, | + | |+ '''December 23, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Holiday Plush Goat]] || [[Holiday Plush Goat]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Collar Spikes Green]] || [[Collar Spikes Red]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 24, | + | |+ '''December 24, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Magic Snowglobe Winter]] || [[Magic Snowglobe Winter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Hanging Mistletoe]] || [[Hanging Mistletoe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 25, | + | |+ '''December 25, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dye Scripture]] || [[Dye Scripture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Celestia the Unicorn]] || [[Terrestria the Unicorn]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3,000,000 [[WC]] || 3,000,000 [[WC]] | | 3,000,000 [[WC]] || 3,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 26, | + | |+ '''December 26, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper]] || [[Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Winter Cloak Black]] || [[Winter Cloak Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 27, | + | |+ '''December 27, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Holiday Plush Pig]] || [[Holiday Plush Pig]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Nymphen Legs Blue]] || [[Nymphen Glow Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width: 350px;" | ||
| − | |+ '''December 28, | + | |+ '''December 28, 2021''' |
! scope="col" | Set One | ! scope="col" | Set One | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Comfy Bed Red Wallpaper]] || [[Comfy Bed Green Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Red Hairbow]] || [[Nymphen Fur Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:22, 17 December 2022
Santa Apollo returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christmas 2021 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wrapped Gifts Foreground | Wrapped Gifts Foreground |
| Evening Tide Orange Wallpaper | Evening Tide Blue Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Chicken | Holiday Plush Chicken |
| Flaming Breath Purple | Flaming Breath Green |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Magic Snowglobe Stars | Magic Snowglobe Stars |
| Foxfires Purple | Foxfires Yellow |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Morning Snowfall Wallpaper | Morning Snowfall Wallpaper |
| Sparkles Blue | Sparkles Yellow |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Donkey | Holiday Plush Donkey |
| Nymphen Hair Blue | Nymphen Wings Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread House 1 | Gingerbread House 3 |
| Gingerbread House 2 | Gingerbread House 4 |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Goat | Holiday Plush Goat |
| Collar Spikes Green | Collar Spikes Red |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Magic Snowglobe Winter | Magic Snowglobe Winter |
| Hanging Mistletoe | Hanging Mistletoe |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Dye Scripture | Dye Scripture |
| Celestia the Unicorn | Terrestria the Unicorn |
| 3,000,000 WC | 3,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper | Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper |
| Winter Cloak Black | Winter Cloak Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Pig | Holiday Plush Pig |
| Nymphen Legs Blue | Nymphen Glow Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Comfy Bed Red Wallpaper | Comfy Bed Green Wallpaper |
| Red Hairbow | Nymphen Fur Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
