Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2021"
From The Wajas Wiki
(→List of advent prizes) |
m |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | [[Category:Seasonal Events]][[Category: | + | [[Category:Seasonal Events]][[Category:2021]] |
[[File:SantaApollo.png|center]] | [[File:SantaApollo.png|center]] | ||
[[NPCs#Santa_Apollo|Santa Apollo]] returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christmas 2021 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!". | [[NPCs#Santa_Apollo|Santa Apollo]] returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christmas 2021 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!". | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Holiday Plush Goat]] || [[Holiday Plush Goat]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Collar Spikes Green]] || [[Collar Spikes Red]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Magic Snowglobe Winter]] || [[Magic Snowglobe Winter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Hanging Mistletoe]] || [[Hanging Mistletoe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dye Scripture]] || [[Dye Scripture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Celestia the Unicorn]] || [[Terrestria the Unicorn]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3,000,000 [[WC]] || 3,000,000 [[WC]] | | 3,000,000 [[WC]] || 3,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper]] || [[Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Winter Cloak Black]] || [[Winter Cloak Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Holiday Plush Pig]] || [[Holiday Plush Pig]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Nymphen Legs Blue]] || [[Nymphen Glow Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Comfy Bed Red Wallpaper]] || [[Comfy Bed Green Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Red Hairbow]] || [[Nymphen Fur Blue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:22, 17 December 2022
Santa Apollo returned on December 17th, 2021, for the start of the Christmas 2021 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Wrapped Gifts Foreground | Wrapped Gifts Foreground |
| Evening Tide Orange Wallpaper | Evening Tide Blue Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Chicken | Holiday Plush Chicken |
| Flaming Breath Purple | Flaming Breath Green |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Magic Snowglobe Stars | Magic Snowglobe Stars |
| Foxfires Purple | Foxfires Yellow |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Morning Snowfall Wallpaper | Morning Snowfall Wallpaper |
| Sparkles Blue | Sparkles Yellow |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Donkey | Holiday Plush Donkey |
| Nymphen Hair Blue | Nymphen Wings Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread House 1 | Gingerbread House 3 |
| Gingerbread House 2 | Gingerbread House 4 |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Goat | Holiday Plush Goat |
| Collar Spikes Green | Collar Spikes Red |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Magic Snowglobe Winter | Magic Snowglobe Winter |
| Hanging Mistletoe | Hanging Mistletoe |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Dye Scripture | Dye Scripture |
| Celestia the Unicorn | Terrestria the Unicorn |
| 3,000,000 WC | 3,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper | Gingerbread Forest Wallpaper |
| Winter Cloak Black | Winter Cloak Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Plush Pig | Holiday Plush Pig |
| Nymphen Legs Blue | Nymphen Glow Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Comfy Bed Red Wallpaper | Comfy Bed Green Wallpaper |
| Red Hairbow | Nymphen Fur Blue |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
