Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2020"
From The Wajas Wiki
m |
m (→List of advent prizes) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Blazing Tail Mint]] || [[Blazing Mane Mint]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Icey Pond Borealis Wallpaper]] || [[Icey Pond Borealis Wallpaper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
! scope="col" | Set Two | ! scope="col" | Set Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Blazing Tail Silver]] || [[Blazing Paws Mint]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Smart Spectacles White]] || [[Holly Bringer Purple]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | | 1,000,000 [[WC]] || 1,000,000 [[WC]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:12, 28 December 2022
Santa Apollo returned on December 17th, 2020, for the start of the Christmas 2020 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Cracker Blue | Christmas Cracker Blue |
| Comic Book Midground | Halftone Black Midground |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Halftone Wallpaper | Halftone Malfunction Wallpaper |
| Halftone White Midground | Halftone White Midground |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Smart Spectacles Black | Holly Bracelet |
| Holly Bringer Gold | Icey Pond Night Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Cracker Gold | Charlies Train |
| Holly Bringer White | Candy Cane Forest Night Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Blazing Paws Silver | Blazing Mane Silver |
| Smart Spectacles Red | Deep Water Serpent |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Dye Ribbon | Dye Ribbon |
| Holly Bringer Green | Candy Cane Forest Purple Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Straw Goat | Snowfall |
| Holly Bringer Pink | Candy Cane Forest Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Cracker Green | Christmas Cracker Green |
| Holly Bringer Rainbow | Christmas Rooftop Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Front Porch Christmas Lights White Wallpaper | Front Porch Christmas Lights Wallpaper |
| Icey Pond Wallpaper | Icey Pond Wallpaper |
| 3,000,000 WC | 3,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Plate With Cookies | Christmas Cracker Red |
| Dye Halftone | Dye Halftone |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Blazing Tail Mint | Blazing Mane Mint |
| Icey Pond Borealis Wallpaper | Icey Pond Borealis Wallpaper |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Blazing Tail Silver | Blazing Paws Mint |
| Smart Spectacles White | Holly Bringer Purple |
| 1,000,000 WC | 1,000,000 WC |
