Difference between revisions of "Christmas 2016"
From The Wajas Wiki
(→List of advent prizes) |
|||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Ear Socks Rippled Green]] || [[Ear Socks Rippled Purple]] | | [[Ear Socks Rippled Green]] || [[Ear Socks Rippled Purple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wings Dragon Crackling Bronze]] || [[Green Ornament]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WC]] || [[WC]] | | [[WC]] || [[WC]] | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 14 December 2016
Santa Apollo returned on December 1st, 2016 for the start of the Christmas 2016 advent-style event. Each day, players could visit Santa Apollo and click the "What's My Gift?" button to receive a gift. If a player returned to the Santa Apollo page after claiming a gift for that day, they would instead be met with a message stating "You already got your gift for today!".
List of advent prizes
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Bandana | Red Cheeks |
| Saddle Green | Saddle Green |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Lights Foreground | Christmas Lights Foreground |
| Blue Nose | Chefs Coat |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Lights White Foreground | Christmas Lights White Foreground |
| Snowy Mountain Top Wallpaper | Falling Stars Foreground |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Halloween | Ear Socks Fall |
| Poinsettia Bracelet | Poinsettia Earring |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Exotic Beach Night Wallpaper | Exotic Beach Night Wallpaper |
| Deer Plushie | Tangled Lights |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Blue | Christmas Sweater Blue |
| Boots Black | Boots Green |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Frosted Dawn Wallpaper | Frosted Dawn Wallpaper |
| Purple Garland | Green Garland |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Mottled | Ear Socks Peach Rings |
| Ornament Ear | Ornament Ear Green |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Green | Christmas Sweater Green |
| Nose Liver | Nose Mottled |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Elf Tail Bells | Holiday Elf Tail Bells |
| Holiday Elf Hat | Cherub |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Gingerbread House Foreground | Gingerbread House Foreground |
| Helm of the Ice Dragon | Snowy Owl |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Christmas Sweater Red | Christmas Sweater Red |
| Arctic Fox | Plate With Cookies |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Ear Socks Rippled Green | Ear Socks Rippled Purple |
| Wings Dragon Crackling Bronze | Green Ornament |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| Holiday Elf Socks | Holiday Elf Socks |
| Necklace of the Ice Dragon | Pauldrons of the Ice Dragon |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |
| Set One | Set Two |
|---|---|
| x | x |
| x | x |
| WC | WC |