Difference between revisions of "Breed Dominance"
From The Wajas Wiki
m |
m (→Dominance Chart (Highest to Lowest)) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |[[Normal]] | + | |1. [[Normal]] |
|[[File:Normal.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Normal.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aerial]] | + | |2. [[Aerial]] |
|[[File:Aerial.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Aerial.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bane/Spitz]] | + | |3. [[Bane/Spitz]] |
|[[File:Bane.jpg|thumb|left]][[File:Spitz.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Bane.jpg|thumb|left]][[File:Spitz.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fire]] | + | |4. [[Fire]] |
|[[File:Fire.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Fire.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corsie]] | + | |5. [[Corsie]] |
|[[File:Corsie.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Corsie.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Egyptian]] | + | |6. [[Egyptian]] |
|[[File:Egyptian.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Egyptian.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tempest/African]] | + | |7. [[Tempest/African]] |
|[[File:Tempest.jpg|thumb|left]][[File:African.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Tempest.jpg|thumb|left]][[File:African.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Plushie]] | + | |8. [[Plushie]] |
|[[File:Plushie.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Plushie.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Water/Earth]] | + | |9. [[Water/Earth]] |
|[[File:Water.jpg|thumb|left]][[File:Earth.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Water.jpg|thumb|left]][[File:Earth.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | [[Imp]] | + | |10. [[Imp]] |
| − | [[File:Imp.jpg|thumb|left]] | + | |[[File:Imp.jpg|thumb|left]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Divine]] | + | |11. [[Divine]] |
|[[File:Divine.jpg|thumb|left]] | |[[File:Divine.jpg|thumb|left]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 21 January 2011
Breed Dominance is what the site uses to determine what breed the pup will be when two Wajas of different breeds are bred together.
- Breeds that are close together (but not even) on the dominance chart will generally produce slightly more of the more dominant breed when bred together, though there will be a fair amount of pups that come out of the less dominant breed.( e.g. Fire + Bane = mostly Fire pups, some Bane pups).
- Breeds that are even on the dominance chart will have a roughly 50/50 chance of being born with either breed. (e.g. Tempest + African = roughly half African pups, half Tempest pups).
- Breeds that are further apart on the dominance chart will generally produce pups that are almost exclusively of the more dominant breed (e.g., Aerial + Water = Almost all Aerial pups, small chance of Water pups).
Dominance Chart (Highest to Lowest)
| 1. Normal | |
| 2. Aerial | |
| 3. Bane/Spitz | |
| 4. Fire | |
| 5. Corsie | |
| 6. Egyptian | |
| 7. Tempest/African | |
| 8. Plushie | |
| 9. Water/Earth | |
| 10. Imp | |
| 11. Divine |